Friday, August 11, 2017

Answering Unusual Questions Tag!

Hey cupcakes! :D I don't remember the last time I did a tag post on The Chic Cupcake (I think it was honestly over a year ago!)... And I was watching a YouTube video by PiinkSparkles where she answered some random questions and made a tag... So I thought I would FINALLY do another tag post! :)

1. Iced coffee or hot coffee? Neither - I actually do not like the taste of coffee... I'd  rather have water or occasionally tea.

2. Favorite type of flower? Sunflower - They are just so happy!!!

3. Have you ever thrown up on a fair ride? Heck no

4. What's the farthest you've gone to impress someone? In middle school I got my ears pierced to impress my crush...

5. Have you ever been a flower girl? Nooooo, but I wish I had been!

6. Neons or pastels? Pastels

7. Hot tubs or pools? Probably a hot tub because I hate being in cold water :P

8. What's the worst thing you've done in a game of truth or dare? I have never really done anything crazy during this game (I knowww I'm so boring!)

9. Do you ever doubt the existence of others than you? Yes, I want to see proof of things like aliens and not just believe in nothing.

10. On a scale of 1-5, how afraid of the dark are you? Probably a 3 :P

11. The person you would never want to meet? I would never want to meet Hitler or anyone who killed people for fun.

12. What is your favorite word? Inconceivable ;)

13. If you were a type of tree, what would you be? A willow tree!

14. When you looked in the mirror this morning, what was the first thing you thought? UGH, why am I awake this early?!

15. What shirt are you wearing? Lol - my boyfriend's old shirt as a pajama top :P (yup, I haven't gotten dressed yet)

16. What do you label yourself as? A positive Polly!

17. Bright room or dark room? Bright room to keep the happy vibes flowing!

18. What were you doing at midnight last night? SLEEPING

19. Favorite age you've been so far? Probably 19 or 20

20. Who told you they loved you last? My boyfriend <3

21. Your worst enemy? Probably my inner mind

22. What is your current desktop picture? A photo I took of the Alps in Italy :D

23. Do you like someone? Yeah, my boyfriend of almost 4 years! Haha

24. The last song you listened to? "Omigod You Guys" from Legally Blonde: The Musical

25. You can press a button that will make one person explode, who would you blow up? Um, no one I don't want to kill anyone...

26. Who would you really like to just punch in the face? Ex-boyfriend who abused me (read about him in detail here)

27. If anyone could be your slave for a day, who would it be and what would they have to do? Probably a famous chef who could cook delicious desserts for me!!

28. What is your best physical attribute? My eyes and/or my freckles

29. If you were the opposite sex for one day, what would you look like and what would you do? I would probably look a lot like myself but with shorter hair... I would probs just live a normal day lol.

30. Do you have a secret talent? Um, if I did it's a SECRET for a reason ;)

31. What is one unique thing you're afraid of? I have a weird phobia of belly buttons....

32. If you could only ever eat one sandwich, what would be on it? Ham, cheese, mustard, and maybe avocado.

33. You just found $100! How are you going to spend it? Probably head to Hobby Lobby or Michaels and spend it on bullet journal supplies.

I TAG ALL OF YOU! Comment below the links to your posts and don't forget to follow The Chic Cupcake!

Love,
Jenna

2 comments:

  1. You got your ears pierced to impress a crush? That is some serious dedication! Did they notice them after you had it done? Great tag! :) :)
    the-creationofbeauty.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Lol - it totally was! And yes, they actually did so I guess it worked out! :P
      -Jenna <3

      Delete

Thank you so much for commenting on The Chic Cupcake! I love to hear what you have to say. Follow me, and I will follow you back! :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...