Tuesday, May 26, 2015

10 Random Questions and Answers!

Hey cupcakes! Today I will be doing something completely random... But super fun of course! Earlier in April I did a Random Disney Questionnaire I found on Pinterest, and since everyone seemed to like it, I wanted to do another random questions post :) I went on Conversationstarters.com and answered the first 20 questions it gave me! I hope you enjoy <3

1. What is your favorite day of the year? Hmmm this is already tricky! I would have to say my favorite day is Thanksgiving because my family always gathers to eat, watch the parade, and spend time together. It is truly amazing!

2. What was the last picture you took on your phone? A selfie of course! ;) I send wayyyy too many silly selfies to my boyfriend....

3. Would you rather have to sit all day or stand all day? I would have to say sit all day because my feet would get tired of standing in one spot all day!!

4. Is it better to work at a job that you love or a job that pays well? Oh my, I would defintly say a job that you love! You can't be miserable all of your life just because of money. :) Money isn't everything!

5. Do you like to cook? YES!

6. Would you rather have a grapefruit sized head or a head the size of a watermelon? Lol - probably a grapefruit sized head because they can be pretty normal head sized :P

7. What are some things you shouldn't say at work? Umm idk... Here are some:
"Oh my god, he's dead!"
"I threw away all of the money. Oops!"
"What am I supposed to do with this again?"

8. What do you usually eat in the morning? Either cereal or Eggo waffles! YUM

9. What accomplishment are you most proud of? Getting a 32 on my ACT :)

10. How would your friends describe you? An outgoing, kind, funny, smart, and creative girl <3
Did you enjoy this type of post? Let me know in the comments if you would like more of these!!! :)


BONUS QUESTION: What was your favorite subject in school? Math haha for real! :P

4 comments:

  1. Replies
    1. Thank you! I will probably do more of them :)

      Delete
  2. Hahaha nice post! I'm not sure about the grapefruit and watermelon question though because they really do come in different sizes xD

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Haha yeah I think I'll stick with a normal sized head ;)

      Delete

Thank you so much for commenting on The Chic Cupcake! I love to hear what you have to say. Follow me, and I will follow you back! :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...