Friday, March 21, 2014

Harry Potter Tag :)

Another one of those random tags!!! This one devoted to Harry Potter!!!! Even though I'm not a huge Potter fan, I still consider myself a fan so why not do this fun tag?! I tag all of you to do this tag also and comment below so I can read what you say! Enjoy!! :)

Favorite book?

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone because my dad read it to me when I was really little. :) It has the most memories.

Favorite movie?
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban!!! 
 
Least favorite book?
Goblet of Fire.... I don't know it just wasn't my favorite.
 
Parts of the books/movies that made you cry?
I never have cried reading a book or watching a movie so I guess no parts.... :/
 
If you could hook up with any Harry Potter character who would it be?

Two words: DRACO MALFOY! OMG he is hot! And everyone loves a bad boy here and there. ;)
 
Favorite character?

Hermione Granger because she is literally myself in a wizarding world. :P Too bad I wasn't magical.... :(

What would your Patronus be?

Probably something small and tiny because I'm kinda a wimp. :P
 
If you could have the Resurrection Stone, Invisibility Cloak or the Elder Wand which one would you choose?

Invisibility Cloak because then I would creep on people and sneak around!!!!!!!!!! :)
 
What House would you be in?

Slytherin all the way!
 
If you could meet any member of the cast who would it be? 

Emma Watson because she is my idol! <3
 
Have you played any of the video games?

I have gotten 100% in both of the Harry Potter Lego Games. Beat the games bro!
 
If you were on the Quiddich team which position would you play?

Beater because I like to hit things... Who doesn't?
 
Were you happy with the ending?

Yupp because Hermione and Ron got together so everything was perfect!!
 
How much does Harry Potter mean to you? 

Lol I wouldn't die without it so idk...... not a crazy fan here.
 

4 comments:

  1. Hi, I've nominated you for a Liebster Award!
    You can check out my latest post at theteenfashionblogger.blogspot.com for more information. Btw, I have been reading your blog for ages and I love your content! Keep up the good work!

    ReplyDelete

Thank you so much for commenting on The Chic Cupcake! I love to hear what you have to say. Follow me, and I will follow you back! :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...